The Dean's Sports Day will be held on Tuesday 2 April 2019. On this day, all the teaching will be cancelled in its entirety.
All students and employees of the Second Faculty of Medicine are welcome to participate.
Sport Area:
Sport Area: Sport Centre UK Hostivař
Praha 10, Bruslařská 10, 102 00
How to get there:
Underground to the station Skalka (line A), then bus number 125, get off at Gercenova station
List of sport activities available during Dean’s Sports Day:
Aqua fitness / 14.00–15.00 /
Aqua fitness
Time: 2.00–3.00 pm
Sport area: Swimming pool, Sport Centre Hostivař
Sign Up: not necessary
Instructions: swimming costume without pockets, for girls one piece suit highly recommended
Teacher: PaedDr. Hana Milerová
Aerobic / 10.00–11.00 / Hall A1
Aerobics
Time: 10–11 am
Location: Hall A1 – SC UK Hostivař
Logging in: Not logged in
Instructions: with you – sportswear and solid sports shoes, a small locker closet locker
Organized by: Bc. Tereza Štveráková
Athletics Exercise + relay 4x 100 m / 14.30 /
Athletics – relay 4x 100 m
Time: 2.30 pm
Meeting: 2.15 pm at water jump, athletic stadium Hostivař
Rules – one participant in the ball litter (male 7,26 kg, or female 4 kg), in the long jump and together the team in the relay for 4x 100 m.
The disciplines will be recalculated according to the multiplayer tables and the time to 100 m will be calculated from the relay time divided by four.
Especially the relay and the multiplayer will be evaluated.
Start conditions – at least one woman in the relay. The oval must not run in football boots or ‘sleeping bags’.
Entries: March 31, 2019 at @email
Organized by: Mgr. Petr Horn
Badminton / 11.00–14.00 / Badminton Arena Skalka Praha 10 – TESCO (metro Skalka)
Badminton
Time: 11.00–14.00
Place: Skalka Badminton Arena (Baskalka – Tesco) www.baskalka.cz
Instructions: Taking indoor shoes, sportswear / rackets and balls are available
Entries: March 30, 2019 @email
Meeting: 10.30 before entering the playground
Game system: singles / doubles – according to the number of entries
Organized by: Mgr. Klein
Basketball 3+3 / 14.30–17.30/ Hall B
Basketball 3 + 3
Date: April 2, 2019
Organizer: PaedDr. Květa Skálová
Location: Sports centre UK Hostivař – central hall – playground ‘C’
Time: 14.30–17.30
Capacity: 10 teams
Entries: March 30, 2019 by e-mail @email
Presentation: 14.15 in front of SCUK Bruslařská 10, Prague 10
Program: mixed team tournament 3x 3
Game system: basic groups of 2 by 5 teams – the system each with each, the group winners will play the 1st place match
Participants: students and employees of the 2nd and 3rd Faculty of Medicine
Note: Teams of four – three players are playing and one woman must be on the course for the entire playing time.
Each team will have dark and light shirts.
Beachvoleyball – tournament / 13.00–16.00 / Hamr Braník
Beach-tournament of mixed couples
Time: 13.00–16.00
Organizer of the event: PhDr. Markéta Kašparová
Location: HAMR Braník Sports Complex, Vltavanů 1542, Prague 4
Capacity: 8 mixed pairs
Entries: March 25, 2019 by e-mail @email
Presentation: 12.50 in the beach volleyball hall
Game system: 2 groups of 4 pairs, then in the order of the match group for 1st and 3rd place
Participants: students and employees of the 2nd Faculty of Medicine and the 3rd Faculty of Medicine
Soccer – tournament / 10.30–14.00 / soccer field
Soccer Tournament
Time: 10.30-14.00
Location: SCUK football field
Instructions: maximum number of players in team 10. It is played according to the rules of small football 4 + 1. Teams must have uniform uniforms and whistles.
Logging in: by email to @email, until March 30, 2019
Organized by: Mgr. Petr Horn
Soccer – match graduates x students / 16.30 / soccer field
Soccer Match Students versus Graduates
Time: 16.30
Location: SCUK Football Field
Team meeting: 16.00 at the entrance to the pool
It is played 2x 40 min. with ‘hockey substitution’. Players are not allowed to use pins with pins.
Organized by: Mgr. Petr Horn @email
Overball / 13.00 / Hall A3
Overball
Time: 13.00–14.00
Location: Hall A3
Instructions: sportswear
Login: @email
Organized by: PaedDr. Věra Svobodová, CSc.
Pilates / 13.00–14.00 / A 1
Pilates
Time: 13.00–14.00
Location: A1 SCUK Hostivař
Instructions: sportswear
Entries: March 31, 2019 @email
Organized by: Bc. Tereza Štveráková
Sauna / 15.00–17.00 / sauna
Sauna
Time: 15.00–17.00
Location: sauna, swimming pool SC UK – Hostivař
Entries: does not apply
Instructions: carry two towels (one to the sauna, one to the rest room), soft drink, entry through the pool area.
Rules: You are not allowed to enter a bathing suit or other clothing – use a towel or bed sheet.
Remove all rings, bracelets, pendants or other ornaments made of metal before entering the sauna.
Softball – tournament / 12.00–15.00 / Softball field
Softball
Time: 12.00–15.00
Location: SC UK – Hostivař softball court
Entries: March 31, 2019
Opening: 12.00, meeting 11.30 in SC UK on softball field, closing 15.00
Teams: min. 9 players
Game system: 7 shifts
Note: it is played on the official SC UK softball field
Organized by: Mgr. Přemysl Žák, @email
Stepaerobic / 11.00–1200 / Hall A1
Stepaerobic
Time: 11.00–12.00
Location: Hall A1 – SC UK Hostivař
Logging in: registration by March 31, 2019 at e-mail @email
Instructions: with you – sportswear and solid sports shoes, a small locker closet locker
Organized by: PaedDr. Hana Milerová
Volleyball – tournament / 15.00–17.30 / Central Hall B + C
Volleyball Tournament
Time: 15.00–17.30
Location: Central Hall B / C
Entries: March 31, 2019 at @email
Instructions: game system according to number of registered teams. According to the rules of sixth volleyball. In each team at least two women on the course throughout the game.
Indoor shoes required.
Organized by: PaedDr. Ivan Čechovský
Yoga / 15.00–16.00 / Hall A1
Yoga
Time: 15.00–16.00
Location: Hall A1 – SC UK Hostivař
Logging in: until March 31, 2019 at @email
Instructions: sportswear and shoes, a small locker closet locker
Organized by: Karla Laud
Zumba / 12.00–13.00 / Hall A1
Zumba
Time: 12.00–13.00
Location: Hall A1 – SC UK Hostivař
Logging in: Not logged in
Instructions: with you – sportswear and shoes, small locker to locker room
Organized by: Elsa Zemánková